Past Pupils

In the 60 years that the school has been open there have been numerous pupils that have graduated from the school and won places at full time dance colleges.  Many of these people are still working in the profession today with many appearing in the Westend, on the television and on cruise ships all over the world.

 

1980 Alison Wakefield – Stella Mann College

1982 Amanda Turner – Royal Academy of Dance
1982 Amanda Hemmings – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1982 Amanda Butcher – Stella Mann College

1983 Natasha Julian – White Lodge/Bush Davies

1983 Rachel Beecroft – Bush Davies
1983 Shelly Meredith – Arts Educational Trust

1984 Michael Nunn – Royal Ballet School

1984 Daniel Bogis – Bush Davies

1984 Conrad Simpson – English National

1984 Andrew Cunningham – Bush Davies

1985 Danielle Batchelor – Bush Davies/Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1985 Nina Welling – Bush Davies/London Studios

1987 Jocelyn Kay – Stella Mann College

1987 Andrea Theobald – Arts Educational Trust

1994 Amy Leggat – Italia Conti, London

1994 Georgia Jerram – Italia Conti, London

1994 Helen Eastwood – Central School of Ballet

1994 Ellen Wells – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1995 Katie Blakesley – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1995 Sarah Gumm – Italia Conti

1995 Caroline Gumm – Italia Conti

1995 Robyn Fern – Performers Dance College

1996 Melissa Hunt – London Studios

1996 Lucy Matthews–Powell – English National Ballet School/Laine Theatre Arts

1996 Katie Fillery – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1996 Carly Hainsby – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

1997 Latifa Fezzani – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

2000KatieCarne–ArtsEducationalTrust

2000 Danielle Reid – Arts Educational Trust
2001 Ziana Abdul – Stella Mann College
2002 Jacinta Craig – Stella Mann College
2003 Myles Taylor – Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts

2003 David Webb – English National Ballet School 

2004 Zoe Purpuri - Performers Dance College

2004 Leanna Hainsby - Performers Dance College

2006 Tanya Cooper - Roehampton University Performing Arts

2006 Allison Cox - Performers Dance College

2006 Philippa Deering - Margaret Howard College

2006 Kaylie Griffiths - Urdang Acadamy

2006 Jane Spearman - London Studio Centre

2006 Lucy Tucker - London Studio Centre

2007 Sammie Mulhearn - London Studio Centre 

2007 Tim Webb - Laine Theatre Arts

2008 Nicola Cooper - Roehampton University Performing Arts

2010 Emma Baker Griffin - Falmouth University

2011 Alex Sewell - Northern Ballet School

2012 Emily Neil - The Centre Performing Arts College

2012 Danny Douglas - Laine Theatre Arts

2013 Anne-Marie Sewell - Northern Ballet School 

2014 Ellie Turner - The Centre Performing Arts College

2014 Fern Gallagher - The Centre Performing Arts College 

2014 Kahera McDonald - The Centre Performing Arts College

2014 Sophie Presley - Performers Dance College

2015 Libby Wildego - The Centre Performing Arts College 

2015 Lauren Smith - Millenium College

2016 Charlotte Saunders - Bird College 

2016 Danielle Saunders - Arts Educational

2016 Ellie Duggan - The Centre Performing Arts College 

2016 Jade Magnus - The Centre Performing Arts College

2016 Chloe Bailey - Urdang Acadamy

2017 Phoebe Cooper - The Centre Performing Arts College

2017 Lauren Brooks - The Centre Performing Arts College

2017 Kitty Williams - Urdang Acadamy

2017 Jaime Phipps - Court Theatre Training Company

Dorothy Marshall Dance Studio. Proudly created with Wix.com